Sunday 11.09 |
09:00-10:40 |
AAIA (NE104) |
LTA (NE105) |
IEES (NE109) |
KAM (NE110) |
SEW (NE205) |
|
Coffee break 10:40 - 11:00 |
11:00-13:00 |
AAIA (NE104) |
LTA (NE105) |
DS-RAIT (NE109) |
KAM (NE110) |
SEW (NE205) |
|
Lunch 13:00 - 14:00 |
14:00-15:40 |
AAIA (NE104) |
AIMaViG (NE105) |
DS-RAIT (NE109) |
ISM (NE110) |
MDASD (NE205) |
|
Coffee break 15:40 - 16:00 |
16:00-18:00 |
AAIA + DSTUI (NE104) |
AIRIM (NE105) |
MMAP (NE109) |
ISM (NE110) |
MDASD (NE205) |
|
Get Together Party 18:30 - 23:00 (Main building of the Technical University of Gdansk) |
Monday 12.09 |
09:00-10:40 |
AAIA (NE104) |
WCO (NE105) |
MMAP (NE109) |
ISM (NE110) |
IWCPS (NE205) |
iNetSApp* (NE208) |
Coffee break 10:40 - 11:00 |
11:00-11:30 |
Conference opening (NE AUD1) |
11:30-13:30 |
Keynotes (NE AUD1):
Stan Matwin “Big Water Meets Big Data: Analytics of the AIS Ship Tracking Data”
Frederik Ahlemann “How digital transformation shapes corporate IT: Ten theses about the IT organization of the future” |
Lunch 13:30 - 14:30 |
14:30-16:10 |
AAIA (NE104) |
WCO (NE105) |
AIPC (NE109) |
AITM (NE110) |
BTMSPA (NE205) |
iNetSApp* (NE208) |
Coffee break 16:10 - 16:30 |
16:30-18:30 |
Plenary panel devoted to the memory prof. Z.Pawlak (NE AUD2) |
Reception 19:00 - 23:00 (Club "Kwadratowa") |
Tuesday 13.09 |
09:00-10:40 |
AAIA (NE104) |
WCO (NE105) |
MIDI (NE109) |
AITM (NE110) |
CANA (NE205) |
iNetSApp* (NE208) |
Coffee break 10:40 - 11:00 |
11:00-13:00 |
Keynotes (NE AUD1)
Michael Segal “Location always matters: how to improve performance of dynamic networks?”
Clemens Szyperski “Service focus and focused service composition” |
Lunch 13:00-14:00 |
14:00-15:40 |
AIMA (NE104) |
WCO (NE105) |
MIDI (NE109) |
AITM (NE110) |
CANA (NE205) |
iNetSApp* (NE208) |
Coffee break 15:40 - 16:00 |
16:00-18:00 |
AIMA (NE104) |
ASIR (NE105) |
MIDI (NE109) |
ABICT (NE110) |
WSC (NE205) |
iNetSApp* (NE208) |
Walking Tour through Gdańsk Old Town 18:00 - 20:30 (meeting point: in front of the conference building) |
Banquet 20:30 - 23:00 (European Solidarity Centre building) |
Wednesday 14.09 |
09:00-10:40 |
Data Mining Competition Session (NE104) |
SEN-MAS & MAS&S (NE105) |
|
UHH (NE109) |
WSC (NE110) |
|
Coffee break 10:40 - 11:00 |
11:00-13:00 |
Data Mining Competition Session (NE104) |
SEN-MAS & MAS&S (NE105) |
|
UHH (NE109) |
CPORA (NE110) |
|
13:00 - |
Conference closing (NE AUD2) |
Saying goodbye in a pub (Lubow mini brewery) 21:00 - |